Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lawton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lawton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lawton Oklahoma Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lawton OK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lawton Crime Index 56566213.34479.3
 
Lawton Violent Crimes 9291020.5553.5
Lawton Murders 88.87
Lawton Rapes 8290.133.1
Lawton Robberies 169185.7205.8
Lawton Aggravated Assaults 670736336.5
 
Lawton Property Crimes 47275192.73906.1
Lawton Burglaries 15501702.7813.2
Lawton Larceny/Thefts 28863170.32601.7
Lawton Motor Vehicle Thefts 291319.7501.5
 
Lawton Arsons 1  6571.4N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lawton crime collection area population of 91,031.
  • Lawton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lawton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lawton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lawton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lawton crime level is worse than national average.

 LAWTON STATISTICS
 Lawton Population: 92757
 Male Population: 48335
 Female Population: 44422
 Households: 31778
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 2.61
Lawton Population
Lawton Crime Level:

 MORE OK CRIME STATS
  Oklahoma City
  Tulsa
  Lawton
  Broken Arrow
  Ardmore
  Norman
  Edmond
  Claremore
  Elk City
  Duncan
  Bartlesville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement